5-exterior-sun-rising-on-the-villa-1
10-exterior-dining-moon-lit--on-the-terrace
3-exterior-The-front-of-the-villa
23-exterior-Moon-lit-gazebo
12-exterior-sun-rising-on-the-valley-1
7-Pool
30-interior-fire-on-in-the-dining-area
fontelunga-ar-13-0107
37-interior-hallway-1
lounge-from-the-garden
villa-gallo-living-area
pool
the-pool-and-garden

The proprietor of this processing is Fontelunga Ltd with Headquarters in 52045 Foiano della chiana - Arezzo - Italy

The data subject has the right at any time to access the processing of his or her information in compliance with Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights.

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data

concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed of:

- of the source of the personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing;

- of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic

means; of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the

representative designated as per Section 5(2);

- of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative in the State's territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

- updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; - erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

- certification to the effect that the operations as per letters A9 and B9 have been notified, as

also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or

disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

- on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though

they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

- to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, where it is carried out for the

purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or

commercial communication surveys.

 

LEGAL NOTES

All images are protected by copyright and may not be used in any way without authorization.

The images can be used only and exclusively for the use, the aims, the ways and the length of time for which authorisation has been given.

Images may be viewed using a browser but may not be reproduced, distributed, cropped, resized or altered in any way.

Use of the images on any web page, commercial or non-commercial, for profit or non-profit, is not allowed.

Any commercial use of the images is forbidden.

All rights reserved.

Use is only permitted as indicated below: Fontelunga Ltd

If necessary, write to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Luxury Boutique Hotel in Tuscany

Prev Next

Fontelunga Recipes

Keep up to speed with all the goings on down at the Villa with our resident blogger Paolo, of course its always...Read more

18 Years anniversary

Fontelunga 18th anniversary. On the 5th of June 2000 Villa Fontelunga opened its doors to Tuscany and guests fro...Read more

Special Offers 2017

Villa Fontelunga, Luxury Boutique Hotel in Tuscany, reserves various special offers for various periods of t...Read more

Weddings in Tuscany

For those who would like to get married somewhere different where could be more romantic than italy! Villa Fonte...Read more

Our furry four legged fri…

Fontelunga Tails!Our lives over the years at the Villa have been blessed with the joy and love that our many four...Read more

Touring in the area

Typical Tuscan countryside, picturesque villages, a beautiful medieval city and the Manhattan of Italy, make for ...Read more

Fontelunga Favorite

... our hot tips for food and wine in the area! ... breakfast in Cortona, lunch in Montepulciano, ice cream in Mo...Read more

Represented by

tablet-hotelssmithi-escapescott-dunnchi-retreats

Holiday Villas in Tuscany, Villa Rental, Holiday Accommodation Italy
Villa Fontelunga Listed in the YFS business directory in the Holiday Villas in Tuscany category

Villa Fontelunga - Via Cunicchio n5, Foiano della Chiana, 52045 Arezzo, Italia.
Telephone +39 0575 660410 Fax +39 0575 661963 - info@fontelunga.com